SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

By | July 1, 2020

Post Name: SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

Total Vacancy: 1564 Posts

Short Description: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of CPO SI (1564 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Advt No. 03/02/2020P&PII

www.iSarkariNaukari.Com

 

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 17 June 2020
  • Registration Last Date: 16 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 18 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date (Offline): 22 July 2020
  • Paper I Exam Date: 29 Sept. to 05 Oct. 2020
  • Paper-II Exam Date: 01 March 2021

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 25 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Delhi SI: Candidates have a Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Driving License.
  • Other Post: Candidates have a Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 1564 Posts

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
SI in Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female3517812678
SI (GD) in CRPFMale421281104156781040
Female13935232
SI (GD) in BSFMale9463233517232
Female5312112
SI (GD) in ITBPMale22734036
Female411107
SI (GD) in CISFMale8513118
Female200002
SI (GD) in SSBMale8413016
Female000000

Physical Eligibility Details

Gender & CategoryHeightChestRaceLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (Gen./OBC/SC)170 CM80-85100 Meter in 16 Sec.3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male (ST)162.5 CM77-82
Female (Gen./OBC/SC)157 CMNA100 Meters in 18 Sec.2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female (ST)154 CMNA

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *