IBPS Probationary Officer PO, MT Mains Exam, Interview Result 2020

By | June 5, 2020

Short Information: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Uploaded Mains Exam, Interview Result for the Post of Probationary Officer PO and Management Trainee MT IX Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam Can Download Result.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2019

Advt. No. CRP PO/MT IX

WWW.LATESTGOVTEXAM.ORG

Application Fee

  • General, OBC EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs.100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 07 August 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 28 August 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 August 2019
  • Pre Exam Training Date : 28 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Training admit Card : 16 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 12, 13, 19, 20 October 2019
  • Pre Exam Admit Card : 30 September 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 30 November 2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 11 November 2019
  • Pre Exam Result : 01 November 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Marks : 08 November 2019
  • Mains Exam Result : 02 January 2020
  • Mains Exam Marks : 09 January 2020
  • Interview Letter : 14 January 2020
  • Mains Score Card : 17 March 2020

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have a Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 4336 Post

Organization NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank203135507537500
Bank of India583118915858899
Bank of Maharashtra14394355226350
Canara Bank203135507537500
Corporation Bank6240152211150
Indian Bank201133497337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce12279294822300
UCO Bank261118505318500
Union Bank of India2531596511453644

All Registered Candidates Can Download Mains Exam, Interview Result

IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Mains Exam & Interview Result

Click Here

newiconDownload Mains Exam Score Card

Click Here

Download Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Marks/ Score

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Result

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Training Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *